Brandon Williams
Ht/Wt 6-1, 185 Age 26 College Arizona Exp 4y
2026-27 season
PTS
11.1
REB
2.3
AST
2.6
FG%
40.3%
PTS
11.1
REB
2.3
AST
2.6
FG%
40.3%
News
Current Season (2026-27)
| PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | 3PM | 3PA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | GP | MPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.1 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 40.3% | 30.4% | 86.1% | 9 | 17.7 |
2026-27 Season Game Log
| Opp | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF | FG% | FGM | FGA | 3P% | 3PM | 3PA | FT% | FTM | FTA | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 7, 2026 | ORL | W | 17 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 42.9% | 3 | 7 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 3 | 3 | -- |
| Nov 5, 2026 | MIA | W | 21 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 57.1% | 4 | 7 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 2 | 2 | -- |
| Nov 1, 2026 | LAC | W | 25 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 63.6% | 7 | 11 | 66.7% | 2 | 3 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | -- |
| Oct 30, 2026 | LAL | W | 17 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25.0% | 2 | 8 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 5 | 5 | -- |
| Oct 28, 2026 | MIN | W | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 36.4% | 4 | 11 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 75.0% | 3 | 4 | -- |
| Oct 26, 2026 | DEN | W | 15 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 | 6 | 100.0% | 2 | 2 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Oct 24, 2026 | PHX | L | 24 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 5 | 10 | 66.7% | 2 | 3 | 72.7% | 8 | 11 | -- |
| Oct 23, 2026 | MEM | L | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20.0% | 1 | 5 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 2 | 2 | -- |
| Oct 21, 2026 | LAL | L | 18 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 | 12 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 100.0% | 7 | 7 | -- |
Current season rank
Follows Yahoo player profile methodology. Nine-category z-scores across 459 players. Total contribution includes games played; per-game rank measures average production.
166
Total Contribution Rank
Cumulative value across 9 games
186
Per Game Rank
How good on any given game
Contract
Game Highs
Season
20 PTS
4 REB
5 AST
3 STL
2 BLK
4 TO
3 PF
Team History
Career Stats by Season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | 3PM | 3PA | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | 24 | 26.7 | 12.9 | 3.1 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 4.4 | 37.2% | 29.2% | 70.1% | |
| 2023-24 | 17 | 6.6 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 37.0% | 20.0% | 64.7% | |
| 2024-25 | 33 | 14.8 | 8.3 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 52.1% | 40.0% | 83.3% | |
| 2025-26 | 66 | 22.2 | 13.0 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 47.2% | 23.2% | 79.3% | |
| 2026-27 | 9 | 17.7 | 11.1 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 40.3% | 30.4% | 86.1% |
Shot Chart
[SHOT/CHART]
BRANDON
WILLIAMS
// GSW · 2025-26
47.2%
FG%
// SHOW
// OVERLAY
// GAME
Career Averages (5 seasons, 149 games)
10.7
PPG
2.4
RPG
3.1
APG
0.8
SPG
0.3
BPG
45.1%
FG%
28.0%
3P%
77.4%
FT%