Dwight Powell
Free Agent Forward-Center
Ht/Wt 6-10, 240 Age 35 City Stanford Exp 12y
2025-26 season
PTS
3.3
REB
4.1
AST
1.1
FG%
64.4%
PTS
3.3
REB
4.1
AST
1.1
FG%
64.4%
News
Dwight Powell Finalizing One-Year Deal With Fenerbahce Hoops Rumors 30 Oct 2026Mavericks Waive Dwight Powell Hoops Rumors 19 Oct 2026Stein’s Latest: Powell, Mavericks, Kessler, Irving, Duren Hoops Rumors 28 Sept 2026Latest NBA news, rumors heading into 2026 training camps: Grizzlies waive D'Angelo Russell Yahoo Sports NBA 25 Sept 2026Latest NBA news, rumors: Clippers name interim team governor; Jalen Duren, Pistons still at impasse Yahoo Sports NBA 21 Sept 2026Mavericks Expected To Sign Dwight Powell Hoops Rumors 20 Sept 2026
Current Season (2025-26)
3.3
PPG
4.1
RPG
1.1
APG
0.5
SPG
0.3
BPG
0.0
3PM
0.1
3PA
64.4%
FG%
28.6%
3P%
69.6%
FT%
63
GP
14.3
MPG
2025-26 Season Game Log
| Opp | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF | FG% | FGM | FGA | 3P% | 3PM | 3PA | FT% | FTM | FTA | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | CHI | W | 24 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 75.0% | 3 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | +15 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | SAS | L | 25 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | -10 |
| Apr 08, 2026 | PHX | L | 16 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 40.0% | 2 | 5 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | -15 |
| Apr 07, 2026 | LAC | L | 19 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 4 | 4 | -8 |
| Apr 05, 2026 | LAL | W | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| Apr 03, 2026 | ORL | L | 25 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | -11 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | MIL | L | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | -10 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | MIN | L | 24 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 90.0% | 9 | 10 | -7 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | POR | W | 21 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | +1 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | DEN | L | 16 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 71.4% | 5 | 7 | -5 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | ATL | L | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | +4 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | NOP | L | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | -6 |
| Mar 15, 2026 | CLE | W | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | CLE | L | 21 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 80.0% | 4 | 5 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 3 | 3 | -24 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | MEM | W | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| Mar 08, 2026 | TOR | L | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| Mar 06, 2026 | BOS | L | 15 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2 | 2 | -10 |
| Mar 05, 2026 | ORL | L | 20 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| Mar 03, 2026 | CHA | L | 26 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 60.0% | 3 | 5 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 75.0% | 6 | 8 | -8 |
| Mar 01, 2026 | OKC | L | 21 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 80.0% | 4 | 5 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | -4 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | MEM | L | 23 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 75.0% | 3 | 4 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 85.7% | 6 | 7 | +3 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | SAC | L | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | +0 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | BKN | W | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | +9 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | LAL | L | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | PHX | L | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| Feb 07, 2026 | SAS | L | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | +4 |
| Feb 05, 2026 | SAS | L | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | -8 |
| Feb 03, 2026 | BOS | L | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 66.7% | 2 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | +3 |
| Jan 31, 2026 | HOU | L | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | -12 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | CHA | L | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | -3 |
30 of 63 games
Contract
Salary$1.0M
Total$1.0M
Ends2027
Yrs Left2
Game Highs
Season
18 PTS
12 REB
5 AST
6 STL
2 BLK
3 TO
5 PF
Team History
Career Stats by Season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | 3PM | 3PA | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 80.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |
| 2014-15 | 24 | 9.5 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 43.5% | 27.3% | 77.4% | |
| 2014-15 | 29 | 8.1 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 46.3% | 27.3% | 75.8% | |
| 2015-16 | 69 | 14.4 | 5.8 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 49.3% | 12.5% | 73.9% | |
| 2016-17 | 77 | 17.3 | 6.7 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 51.5% | 28.4% | 75.9% | |
| 2017-18 | 79 | 21.2 | 8.5 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 59.3% | 33.3% | 71.9% | |
| 2018-19 | 77 | 21.6 | 10.6 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 59.7% | 30.7% | 77.2% | |
| 2019-20 | 40 | 26.5 | 9.4 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 63.8% | 25.6% | 66.7% | |
| 2020-21 | 58 | 16.7 | 5.9 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 61.9% | 23.8% | 78.2% | |
| 2021-22 | 82 | 21.9 | 8.7 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 67.1% | 35.1% | 78.3% | |
| 2022-23 | 76 | 19.2 | 6.7 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 73.2% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |
| 2023-24 | 63 | 13.3 | 3.3 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 67.9% | 33.3% | 70.8% | |
| 2024-25 | 55 | 10.0 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 68.9% | 40.0% | 65.1% | |
| 2025-26 | 63 | 14.3 | 3.3 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 64.4% | 28.6% | 69.6% |
Shot Chart
[SHOT/CHART]
DWIGHT
POWELL
//
—
Loading…
Loading shot chart…
Career Averages (14 seasons, 797 games)
6.3
PPG
4.1
RPG
1.0
APG
0.6
SPG
0.4
BPG
61.2%
FG%
26.2%
3P%
72.8%
FT%