2026-27 season
PTS
3.5
REB
1.8
AST
0.3
FG%
38.9%
PTS
3.5
REB
1.8
AST
0.3
FG%
38.9%
News
Current Season (2026-27)
| PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | 3PM | 3PA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | GP | MPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 38.9% | 23.1% | 100.0% | 6 | 6.7 |
2026-27 Season Game Log
| Opp | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF | FG% | FGM | FGA | 3P% | 3PM | 3PA | FT% | FTM | FTA | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4, 2026 | CHA | W | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Oct 30, 2026 | DET | L | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Oct 25, 2026 | IND | L | 21 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 33.3% | 4 | 12 | 30.0% | 3 | 10 | 100.0% | 4 | 4 | -- |
| Oct 24, 2026 | CLE | L | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- |
Current season rank
Follows Yahoo player profile methodology. Nine-category z-scores across 459 players. Total contribution includes games played; per-game rank measures average production.
318
Total Contribution Rank
Cumulative value across 6 games
335
Per Game Rank
How good on any given game
Contract
Game Highs
Season
15 PTS
8 REB
2 AST
2 STL
0 BLK
1 TO
3 PF
Team History
Career Stats by Season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | 3PM | 3PA | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 15 | 6.4 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | |
| 2023-24 | 32 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 47.2% | 40.0% | 85.7% | |
| 2024-25 | 46 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 48.9% | 32.6% | 89.5% | |
| 2025-26 | 33 | 15.9 | 5.8 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 50.7% | 44.2% | 76.9% | |
| 2025-26 | 16 | 19.3 | 10.8 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 4.8 | 49.1% | 39.5% | 80.0% | |
| 2025-26 | 49 | 17.0 | 7.4 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 50.0% | 41.8% | 78.7% | |
| 2026-27 | 6 | 6.7 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 38.9% | 23.1% | 100.0% |
Shot Chart
[SHOT/CHART]
JOSH
MINOTT
// BKN · 2026-27
37.5%
FG%
// SHOW
// GAME
Career Averages (7 seasons, 197 games)
4.9
PPG
2.1
RPG
0.6
APG
0.6
SPG
0.4
BPG
49.0%
FG%
38.4%
3P%
84.4%
FT%