2026-27 season
PTS
18.5
REB
4.5
AST
5.2
FG%
49.3%
PTS
18.5
REB
4.5
AST
5.2
FG%
49.3%
News
Current Season (2026-27)
| PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | 3PM | 3PA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | GP | MPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.5 | 4.5 | 5.2 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 5.9 | 49.3% | 37.3% | 79.4% | 10 | 33.0 |
2026-27 Season Game Log
| Opp | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF | FG% | FGM | FGA | 3P% | 3PM | 3PA | FT% | FTM | FTA | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 7, 2026 | OKC | L | 30 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 31.3% | 5 | 16 | 25.0% | 2 | 8 | 100.0% | 2 | 2 | -- |
| Nov 6, 2026 | ATL | L | 39 | 33 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 52.6% | 10 | 19 | 71.4% | 5 | 7 | 80.0% | 8 | 10 | -- |
| Nov 4, 2026 | ATL | L | 35 | 25 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 71.4% | 10 | 14 | 42.9% | 3 | 7 | 66.7% | 2 | 3 | -- |
| Nov 2, 2026 | ORL | W | 37 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 60.0% | 9 | 15 | 50.0% | 4 | 8 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | -- |
| Oct 30, 2026 | CHA | W | 32 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | 4 | 10 | 50.0% | 4 | 8 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Oct 28, 2026 | CLE | L | 38 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 40.0% | 4 | 10 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Oct 26, 2026 | CHA | L | 29 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 57.1% | 8 | 14 | 100.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 2 | 2 | -- |
| Oct 24, 2026 | CHI | W | 36 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 47.1% | 8 | 17 | 0.0% | 0 | 5 | 75.0% | 6 | 8 | -- |
| Oct 23, 2026 | TOR | L | 26 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 22.2% | 2 | 9 | 25.0% | 1 | 4 | 85.7% | 6 | 7 | -- |
| Oct 21, 2026 | MIL | W | 29 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 57.1% | 8 | 14 | 16.7% | 1 | 6 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | -- |
Current season rank
Follows Yahoo player profile methodology. Nine-category z-scores across 459 players. Total contribution includes games played; per-game rank measures average production.
30
Total Contribution Rank
Cumulative value across 10 games
37
Per Game Rank
How good on any given game
Contract
Game Highs
Season
33 PTS
9 REB
11 AST
2 STL
4 BLK
8 TO
5 PF
Team History
Career Stats by Season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | 3PM | 3PA | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | 68 | 26.5 | 8.7 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 5.2 | 37.2% | 32.2% | 75.3% | |
| 2025-26 | 48 | 29.0 | 14.8 | 5.1 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 5.4 | 43.8% | 38.1% | 80.2% | |
| 2026-27 | 10 | 33.0 | 18.5 | 4.5 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 5.9 | 49.3% | 37.3% | 79.4% |
Shot Chart
[SHOT/CHART]
KYSHAWN
GEORGE
// WAS · 2025-26
43.8%
FG%
// SHOW
// OVERLAY
// GAME
Career Averages (3 seasons, 126 games)
11.8
PPG
4.6
RPG
3.5
APG
1.0
SPG
0.8
BPG
40.7%
FG%
34.9%
3P%
77.5%
FT%