Anfernee Simons
Ht/Wt 6-4, 200 Age 27 College Edgewater HS (FL) Exp 8y
2026-27 season
PTS
12.0
REB
2.0
AST
1.3
FG%
43.1%
PTS
12.0
REB
2.0
AST
1.3
FG%
43.1%
News
Sixers Bell Ringer: LeBron has his best game as a Sixer in win vs. Knicks Yahoo Sports NBA 31 Oct 2026Simons and Bona to sit out Sixers' preseason finale vs. Celtics Yahoo Sports NBA 15 Oct 2026Sixers Notes: Simons, Load Management, Maxey, Wade Hoops Rumors 30 Sept 2026Sixers Notes: Wade, Simons, Barlow, Edwards, Title Hopes Hoops Rumors 14 Sept 2026
Current Season (2026-27)
12.0
PPG
2.0
RPG
1.3
APG
0.9
SPG
0.3
BPG
3.0
3PM
6.9
3PA
43.1%
FG%
43.8%
3P%
77.8%
FT%
7
GP
24.7
MPG
2026-27 Season Game Log
| Opp | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF | FG% | FGM | FGA | 3P% | 3PM | 3PA | FT% | FTM | FTA | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31, 2026 | CHA | W | 25 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50.0% | 6 | 12 | 55.6% | 5 | 9 | 100.0% | 2 | 2 | -- |
| Oct 30, 2026 | NYK | W | 31 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 63.6% | 7 | 11 | 62.5% | 5 | 8 | 100.0% | 2 | 2 | -- |
| Oct 28, 2026 | IND | W | 27 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 63.6% | 7 | 11 | 60.0% | 6 | 10 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Oct 25, 2026 | DET | L | 27 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 10 | 25.0% | 1 | 4 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Oct 24, 2026 | MIL | W | 20 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% | 1 | 7 | 20.0% | 1 | 5 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | -- |
| Oct 22, 2026 | CLE | W | 17 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 66.7% | 2 | 3 | -- |
| Oct 20, 2026 | NYK | W | 25 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 10 | 37.5% | 3 | 8 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- |
Current Season Rank Follows Yahoo player profile methodology. 9-cat z-scores across 442 players.
85
Total Contribution Rank
Cumulative value across 7 games
147
Per Game Rank
How good on any given game
Playing 7 games quietly pushes totals 62 spots past better-per-game players who sit.
Contract
Game Highs
Season
21 PTS
3 REB
3 AST
3 STL
2 BLK
1 TO
5 PF
Team History
Career Stats by Season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | 3PM | 3PA | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | 20 | 7.1 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 44.4% | 34.5% | 56.3% | |
| 2019-20 | 70 | 20.7 | 8.3 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 39.9% | 33.2% | 82.6% | |
| 2020-21 | 64 | 17.3 | 7.8 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4.4 | 41.9% | 42.6% | 80.7% | |
| 2021-22 | 57 | 29.5 | 17.3 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 3.1 | 7.8 | 44.3% | 40.5% | 88.8% | |
| 2022-23 | 62 | 35.0 | 21.1 | 2.6 | 4.1 | 3.4 | 9.1 | 44.7% | 37.7% | 89.4% | |
| 2023-24 | 46 | 34.4 | 22.6 | 3.6 | 5.5 | 3.4 | 8.8 | 43.0% | 38.5% | 91.6% | |
| 2024-25 | 70 | 32.7 | 19.3 | 2.7 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 8.5 | 42.6% | 36.3% | 90.2% | |
| 2025-26 | 49 | 24.5 | 14.2 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 6.7 | 44.0% | 39.5% | 88.9% | |
| 2025-26 | 6 | 28.3 | 15.2 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 8.3 | 43.8% | 32.0% | 100.0% | |
| 2025-26 | 55 | 24.9 | 14.3 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 6.9 | 44.0% | 38.5% | 89.6% | |
| 2026-27 | 7 | 24.7 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 6.9 | 43.1% | 43.8% | 77.8% |
Shot Chart
[SHOT/CHART]
ANFERNEE
SIMONS
// PHI · 2025-26
44.0%
FG%
// SHOW
// OVERLAY
// GAME
Career Averages (11 seasons, 506 games)
14.8
PPG
2.5
RPG
3.1
APG
0.5
SPG
0.1
BPG
43.0%
FG%
38.0%
3P%
86.2%
FT%