DeAndre Jordan
Ht/Wt 6-11, 280 Age 38 College Texas A&M Exp 18y
2026-27 season
PTS
6.0
REB
6.5
AST
1.0
FG%
100.0%
PTS
6.0
REB
6.5
AST
1.0
FG%
100.0%
News via ESPN
Denver Nuggets vs. New Orleans Pelicans: Game Highlights ESPN 29 Oct 2026Which NBA draft class has the most championships since 2003? ESPN 15 Jun 2026Pelicans' Jordan wins NBA's teammate of the year award ESPN 30 Apr 2026Which NBA players have played the most seasons? ESPN 13 Feb 2026DeAndre Jordan signs with Pelicans for front-line depth ESPN 24 Oct 2025
Current Season (2026-27)
| PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | 3PM | 3PA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | GP | MPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.0 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 2 | 16.5 |
2026-27 Season Game Log
| Opp | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF | FG% | FGM | FGA | 3P% | 3PM | 3PA | FT% | FTM | FTA | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28, 2026 | DEN | L | 13 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | -- | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | -- |
| Oct 24, 2026 | DEN | L | 20 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 3 | 3 | -- | 0 | 0 | 75.0% | 3 | 4 | -- |
Current season rank
Follows Yahoo player profile methodology. Nine-category z-scores across 457 players. Total contribution includes games played; per-game rank measures average production.
325
Total Contribution Rank
Cumulative value across 2 games
176
Per Game Rank
How good on any given game
Missed games drop total contribution 149 spots below per-game value.
Contract
Game Highs
Season
9 PTS
9 REB
2 AST
0 STL
1 BLK
1 TO
2 PF
Team History
Awards
All-Defensive Team (2014-15)
All-Defensive Team (2015-16)
All-NBA (2014-15)
All-NBA (2015-16)
All-NBA (2016-17)
NBA All-Star (2016-17)
NBA Champion (2022-23)
Olympic Gold Medal (2016)
Career Stats by Season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | 3PM | 3PA | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 | 53 | 14.5 | 4.3 | 4.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 63.3% | 0.0% | 38.5% | |
| 2009-10 | 70 | 16.2 | 4.8 | 5.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 60.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |
| 2010-11 | 80 | 25.6 | 7.1 | 7.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 68.6% | 0.0% | 45.2% | |
| 2011-12 | 66 | 27.2 | 7.4 | 8.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 63.2% | 0.0% | 52.5% | |
| 2012-13 | 82 | 24.5 | 8.8 | 7.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 64.3% | 0.0% | 38.6% | |
| 2013-14 | 82 | 35.0 | 10.4 | 13.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 67.6% | 0.0% | 42.8% | |
| 2014-15 | 82 | 34.4 | 11.5 | 15.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 71.0% | 25.0% | 39.7% | |
| 2015-16 | 77 | 33.7 | 12.7 | 13.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 70.3% | 0.0% | 43.0% | |
| 2016-17 | 81 | 31.7 | 12.7 | 13.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 71.4% | 0.0% | 48.2% | |
| 2017-18 | 77 | 31.5 | 12.0 | 15.2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 64.5% | 0.0% | 58.0% | |
| 2018-19 | 50 | 31.1 | 11.0 | 13.7 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 64.4% | 0.0% | 68.2% | |
| 2018-19 | 19 | 25.9 | 10.9 | 11.4 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 63.4% | 0.0% | 77.3% | |
| 2018-19 | 69 | 29.7 | 11.0 | 13.1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 64.1% | 0.0% | 70.5% | |
| 2019-20 | 56 | 22.0 | 8.3 | 10.0 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.6% | 0.0% | 68.0% | |
| 2020-21 | 57 | 21.9 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 76.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |
| 2021-22 | 32 | 12.8 | 4.1 | 5.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 67.4% | 0.0% | 46.2% | |
| 2021-22 | 16 | 13.4 | 4.6 | 5.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 59.3% | 0.0% | 71.4% | |
| 2021-22 | 48 | 13.0 | 4.3 | 5.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 64.3% | 0.0% | 55.0% | |
| 2022-23 | 39 | 15.0 | 5.1 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 76.5% | 100.0% | 45.8% | |
| 2023-24 | 36 | 11.0 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 62.4% | 0.0% | 49.1% | |
| 2024-25 | 56 | 12.3 | 3.7 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 65.0% | 0.0% | 42.2% | |
| 2025-26 | 12 | 16.6 | 4.4 | 6.3 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 65.6% | 0.0% | 64.7% | |
| 2026-27 | 2 | 16.5 | 6.0 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% |
Shot Chart
[SHOT/CHART]
DEANDRE
JORDAN
// NOP · 2026-27
100.0%
FG%
// SHOW
// GAME
Career Averages (23 seasons, 1242 games)
8.5
PPG
9.7
RPG
1.0
APG
0.5
SPG
1.4
BPG
66.8%
FG%
4.8%
3P%
49.8%
FT%